PB Indoor Tri 2019 Results - Race #2

 JONES & GUPTA-BALTAZAR WIN THE DARE 2 TRI PB INDOOR TRIATHLON

16-year-old Kira Gupta-Baltazar stole the show on the women’s side, while 17-year-old Tristen Jones outran Jesse the Elf for the overall men’s victory.  The race consisted of a 15min swim - 15min bike and 15min run.  Athletes scored points the further they went in the water, on the bike and on the treadmill run.  Race results are below
Tristen Jones 1st overall pro man
Male 17
1225 = 925pts
10.4km = 850 pts
4.97km = 950 pts
Total 2725 pts
Jesse The Elf 2nd Overall pro man
Male 
1292m 975pts
8.4km = 750 pts
4.75km = 925pts
Total 2650 pts
Mikael Staer Nathan 3rrd Overall pro man
Male 31
1125m = 825pts
11.3km = 900 pts
4.71km = 925pts
Total = 2650 pts
Kira Gupta-Baltazar 1st overall pro woman
Female 16
1200m = 900 pts
9.9km = 825pts
3.7km = 800 pts
Total = 2525 pts
Eric Lucko 1st master man
Male 43
1125 m = 825pts
9.9km = 825pts
3.68km = 800 pts
Total 2425pts
Taylor Speirs 2nd pro woman overall
Female 24
1150m = 850 pts
9km = 800 pts
2.86km = 700 pts
Total.= 2375 pts
Luis Lopez 2nd master man
Male 42
1000m - 700pts
11.4km = 900 pts
3.3km = 750pts
Total = 2350 pts
Nick Caduc 3rd master man
Male 53
900+ m = 600 pts
10.4km = 850 pts
3.66km = 800 pts
Total = 2250 pts
Ibrahim Abdallah 1st age group man
male 22
800m = 575pts
9.8km = 825pts
3.8km = 825pts
Total = 2225 pts
Miguel Vadillo 4th master man
Male 45
975m = 675 pts
10km = 850 pts
2.7km = 675 pts
Total = 2200 pts
Helen di Folco 3rd pro woman
Female 54
925 m = 625 pts
9.5km = 825pts
3km = 725pts
Total = 2175pts
Geoff Gow 5th master man
Male 47
750m = 450pts
10.3km = 850 pts
3.5km = 775pts
Total = 2075 pts
Irina Metelyuk 1st age group woman
Female 26
800m = 500 pts
8.5km = 775pts
3.4km = 775pts
Total = 2050pts
Alberto Baladad 6th master man
Male 54
825m = 525pts
9.6km = 825pts
2.8km = 750
Total 2050 pts
David Uglow 7th master man
Male 62
900m = 600 pts
9.6km = 825 pts
2.5km = 650 pts
Total 2025 pts
Terri O'Sullivan 1st master woman
Female 49
725m = 425pts
9.5km = 825pts
3.23km = 750pts
Total 2000 pts
Andrew Thomson 2nd age group man
Male 24
700m = 400 pts
9.5km = 825pts
3.1km = 725pts
Total == 1950 pts
Patricia Hernandez 2nd master woman
Female 52
775 m = 475pts
8km = 750 pts
2.9km = 700 pts
Total = 1925pts
Hilary Corbeil 3rd master woman
Female 47
750 m = 450 pts
9.4km = 800 pts
2.7km = 675 pts
Total 1925 pts
Corwin Ang 8th master man
Male 43
675m =375pts
8.6km = 775pts
3.5km = 775pts
Total 1925 pts
Ken Denholm 9th master man
Male 62
725m = 425pts
8.8km = 775pts
2.8km = 700 pts
Total = 1900 pts
Harschica Bhamra 1st junior girl
Female 16
750m = 450 pts
8.4km = 750 pts
2.9km = 700 pts
Total = 1900 pts
Aikam Bhamra 2nd junior girl
Female 15
750 m = 450 pts
8.4km = 750 pts
2.8km = 700 pts
Total = 1900 pts
Carleigh Johnston 2nd age group woman
Female 26
675m = 375pts
8.1km = 750 pts
3.2km 750 pts
Total = 1875 pts
Sean O'Sullivan 10th master men
Male 50
675m = 375pts
8.8km 775pts
3.05 km = 725pts
Total = 1875pts
Lucy Gilmore 4th master woman
Female 56
600m = 300pts
9.4km =800 pts
3.1km = 725 pts
Total = 1825 pts
Mackenzie Engyel 3rd age group woman
Female 25
750m = 450 pts
8.1km = 750 pts
2.3km = 625pts
1825pts
Julie ho 4th age group woman
Female 27
675m = 375 pts
8.2km = 750 pts
2.72km = 675 pts
Total 1800 pts
Doris Neculoiu 5th place master woman
Female 51
625m = 325 pts
9.2km = 800 pts
2.7km = 675pts
Total = 1800 pts
Trish Teeter 6th place master woman
Female 54
650m = 350 pts
7.6km = 725pts
2.9km = 700 pts
Total = 1775 pts
Cyndie Horner 7th place master woman
Female 40
600m = 300 pts
8.7km 775 pts
2.82km = 700pts
Total = 1775 pts
Amelia Monteith 3rd place junior girl
Female 14
725m = 425pts
8.4km = 750 pts
2.12 km = 600 pts
Total = 1775 pts
Stephen Cairns 11th master man
Male 63
725m = 425pts
7km = 700 pts
2.5km = 650 pts
Total = 1775pts
Kevin Yang 3rd age group man
Male 27
625m = 325pts
8km = 750 pts
2.6km = 675 pts
Total = 1750pts
Kristen Marchant 4th age group woman
Female 27
1150 m  = 850m
11km = 900 pts
no run 
Total = 1750 pts
Tracy Thornycroft 8th place master woman
Female 50
700m = 400pts
7.2km = 700 pts
2.3km = 625pts
Total 1725 pts
Chilyn Fenton 4th place junior woman
Female 17
1200 m = 900 pts
9.5km = 825pts
no run
Total 1725pts
Colette Craig 9th place master woman
Female 53
500m 175pts
9.6km = 825pts
3.1 km = 725pts
total = 1725pts
Ian Steer 12th place master man
Mal 69
550m = 225pts
9km = 800 pts
2.75km = 675pts
Total 1700 pts
Julian Kenney 13th place master man
Male 64
700m = 400pts
7.5km = 700 pts
2.05km = 600pts
Total = 1700pts
Blaise Uglow  1st place junior boy
Male 16
1100m = 800 pts
10.6km = 875 pts
no run
Total = 1675 pts
Jane Hollicka 10th place master woman
Female 50
600m = 300 pts
7.5km = 725pts
2.4km = 650pts
Total = 1675 pts
Melisa Audet 5th place age group woman
Female  39
625 m = 325pts
8.3km = 750pts
2.12km = 600pts
Total 1675pts
Walter Gilmore 14th place master man
Male 60
475m = 150 pts
9.6km = 825pts
2.7km = 675pt
Total = 1650 pts
Barbara Szczerba 11th place master woman
female 42
550m = 225ps
7.2km = 700pts
2.8km = 700pts
Total = 1625pts
Barb Kishimoto 12th place master woman
Female 63
575 pts = 250 pts
8km = 750 pts
2.4km = 625pts
Total = 1625pts
George Hollicka 15th place master man
male 49
575m = 250 pts
8km bike = 750 pts
2.2km = 625 pts
Total = 1625pts
Kiran 2nd place junior man
Male 15
no swim
Biked 10.2k =850pts
3.5km = 775pts
Total 1625pts
Stephanie Romero 6th age group woman
Female 24
500m = 175pts
8.6km = 775pts
2.3km = 625pts
Total = 1575 pts
Dylan Madu 3rd junior man
Male 14
575 m = 250 pts
8.5km = 775pts
1.7km = 550 pts
Total 1575pts
Gary Monteith 16th master man
Male 47
450m = 125pts
8.2km - 750pts
2.63km = 675pts
Total = 1550 pts
Larry Aspinall 17th master man
Male 72
650m = 350pts
8.1km = 750pts
.93km = 450pts
total = 1550 pts
Joanna Smialek 13th master woman
Female 45
500m = 175 pts
7km = 700 pts
2.5km = 650 pts
Total = 1525pts
Noel Kasiban 18th master man
Male 54
325m = 100 pts
9km = 800pts
2.1km = 600 pts
Total = 1500 pts
Jeff Kielley 19th master man
Male 62
550 m = 225pts
8.2km = 750pts
1.5km = 525pts
Total = 1500 pts
Grant Boughen 20th master man
Male 47
300m = 100 pts
7.8km = 725pts
1.8km = 550 ps
Total 1375 pts
Vivian Chong 14th master woman
Female 41 1st in Blind Category
350 m = 100 pts
7.2km = 700pts
1.48 km = 525pts
Total = 1325 pts

­